Login
Mikael Yang
СЕО ManyChat
Other customers

It's never been easier to get a U.S. work visa

Fill out the form and find out your chances to get a visa.

Book a legal consultation Call me

Book a legal consultation by phone

Need another visa? We may help you get these:

Who can apply?

O-1 nonimmigrant visa is for the individual of extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who has a demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements.

Key facts

  • The O-1 visa holder can work legally in the U.S. for the O-1 visa sponsor. If, however, the worker wants to change jobs, a new visa is necessary.
  • O-1 visas can be issued fairly quickly.
  • O-1 visas will be granted for the length of time necessary for a particular event, up to a maximum of three years, with unlimited extensions in one-year increments.
  • The O-1 visa holder and family may travel in and out of the U.S. or stay continuously for as long as the visa stamp and status are valid.
  • A spouse and unmarried children under age 21 may accompany the O-1 visa holder, but they may not accept employment in the United States.

Who can apply?

The L1 intra-company transferee visa is available to employees of international companies who are being transferred to a parent, branch, affiliate or subsidiary in the U.S.

Key facts

  • It is a ‘dual intent’ visa. In other words, under the terms of the L-1 visa, the L-1 visa holder may apply for a Green Card and become a permanent resident without jeopardizing his/her L-1 visa status or their visa applications from a U.S. consular office abroad.
  • Visa numbers are almost always current if apply for Green card through EB-1C category. This means that the L1 visa holder will not have to wait for visa numbers to become available before applying Adjustment of Status (I-485) and receiving a Green Card.

Who can apply?

People who want to purchase a franchise or small business in the USA or people who want to retire in America or real estate investors.

Key facts

  • This visa category may be used by different types of companies, from a small company owned by a single investor to a large multinational corporation.
  • The Treaty Investor (E-2) visa can be used for purposes of overseeing investment in the United States.
  • This visa can be used by a company’s principals or by its employees, as long as they are performing functions in accordance with the applicable rules.
  • The treaty alien can extend his or her stay in the U.S. almost indefinitely. Many individuals in E status have been in this country 10 years or more.

Who can apply?

Foreign nationals who either have "extraordinary abilities", or are "outstanding professors or researchers", and also "some executives and managers of foreign companies who are transferred to the US"

Key facts

  • Waiver of a Labor Certification requirement in the green card process.
  • Visa numbers are almost always current for the EB-1 application category. This means that an alien will not have to wait for visa numbers to become available before applying Adjustment of Status (I-485) and receiving a Green Card.
  • The applicant can file other immigration petitions under other appropriate categories (such as National Interest Waiver) while a EB-1 petition is pending.

Who can apply?

Key facts

Who can apply?

Е-2 виза является неиммиграционной визой, доступной для граждан стран, с которыми у США есть договор о торговле, инвестициям и навигации. Эта виза используется компаниями и частными лицами. Чаще всего, эта виза используется инвесторами в недвижимость и лицами, которые хотят купить франчайз или небольшой бизнес в Соединенных Штатах.

Key facts

  • Категория визы Е-2 может быть использована различными типами компаний, от небольшой фирмы, которой владеет всего один инвестор, до огромной международной корпорации.
  • E-2 Виза для Инвесторa по Договору может быть использована для целей надзора над инвестициями в Соединенных Штатах.
  • Эта виза может быть использована руководителями компании или ее сотрудниками, если они выполняют функции в соответствии с действующими правилами.

Who can apply?

O-1 nonimmigrant visa is for the individual of extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who has a demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements.

Key facts

  • The O-1 visa holder can work legally in the U.S. for the O-1 visa sponsor. If, however, the worker wants to change jobs, a new visa is necessary.
  • O-1 visas can be issued fairly quickly.
  • O-1 visas will be granted for the length of time necessary for a particular event, up to a maximum of three years, with unlimited extensions in one-year increments.
  • The O-1 visa holder and family may travel in and out of the U.S. or stay continuously for as long as the visa stamp and status are valid.
  • A spouse and unmarried children under age 21 may accompany the O-1 visa holder, but they may not accept employment in the United States.

Meet other awesome people that got their visas with us

Michael Buhovtsev CEO Cinemood
Ilya Varlamov Photographer, blogger
Mikael Yang СЕО ManyChat
Ева Тимуш Участница шоу "Голос"
Ангелина Поликарпова Актриса
Борис Коваль Певец
Пётр Осипов и Михаил Дашкиев Основатели Бизнес Молодости
Илья Варламов Фотограф, блогер
Арсен Нерсисян Основатель Orator Club
Ask a question

Book a legal consultation by phone

How It Works

Our Offices

8 800 333 67 36Moscow, Russia
Head: Andrey Zinoviev
+1 650 388 21 93Palo Alto, USA
Head: Artem Goldman

Any Questions?

We are here to help you